Greenman's Occasional Organ

Ecosocialist. Syndicalist. Critical Techno-Progressive.

Tuesday, May 04, 2010

Where You Can Vote Green This Week!

South West Region (Green Party of England and Wales)
Bath Eric Lucas
Bridgwater and West Somerset Charles Graham
Bristol East Glenn Vowles
Bristol North West Alex Dunn
Bristol South Cllr. Charlie Bolton
Bristol West Ricky Knight
Camborne and Redruth Euan McPhee
Central Devon Colin Matthews
Chippenham Samantha Fletcher
Devizes Mark Fletcher
East Devon Sharon Pavey
Exeter Cllr. Paula Black
Filton and Bradley Stoke Jon Lucas
Forest of Dean James Greenwood
Gloucester Bryan Meloy
Kingswood Nick Foster
Newton Abbot Corinne Lindsey
North Devon L'Anne Knight
North Dorset Anna Hayball
North East Somerset Michael Jay
North Swindon John Hughes
North Wiltshire Phil Chamberlain
Plymouth, Moor View Wendy Miller
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport Tony Brown
Salisbury Nick Startin
South Dorset Brian Heatley
South East Cornwall Roger Creagh-Osborne
South Swindon Jenni Miles
South West Devon Vaughan Brean
St Ives Tim Andrewes
Stroud Cllr. Martin Whiteside
Tewkesbury Matthew Sidford
The Cotswolds Kevin Lister
Tiverton and Honiton Cathy Connor
Torbay Sam Moss
Torridge and West Devon Cathrine Simmons
Totnes Lydia Somerville
Truro and Falmouth Ian Wright
Wells Chris Briton
West Dorset Cllr. J. Susan Greene

South East Region
Ashford Steve Campkin
Banbury Alastair White
Beaconsfield Jem Bailey
Bracknell David Young
Brighton, Kemptown Ben Duncan
Brighton, Pavilion Caroline Lucas
Canterbury Geoff Meaden
Chatham and Aylesford Dave Arthur
Chesham and Amersham Nick Wilkins
Crawley Phil Smith
East Worthing and Shoreham Susan Board
Fareham Peter Doggett
Faversham and Mid Kent Tim Valentine
Folkestone and Hythe Penny Kemp
Gillingham and Rainham Trish Marchant
Gosport Claire Smith
Gravesham Richard Crawford
Henley Mark Stevenson
Horsham Nick Fitter
Hove Cllr. Ian Davey
Isle of Wight Bob Keats
Lewes Susan Murray
Maidenhead Peter Forbes
Maidstone and The Weald Stuart Jeffery
Mid Sussex Cllr. Paul Brown
Milton Keynes North Cllr. Alan Francis
Milton Keynes South Katrina Deacon
Mole Valley Rob Sedgwick
New Forest East Beverley Golden
New Forest West Janet Richards
Newbury Adrian Hollister
Oxford East Sushila Dhall
Oxford West and Abingdon Chris Goodall
Portsmouth North Dr. Iain Maclennan
Portsmouth South Tim Dawes
Reading East Rob White
Reading West Adrian Windisch
Reigate Jonathan Essex
Rochester and Strood Simon Marchant
Runnymede and Weybridge Jenny Gould
Slough Miriam Kennet
South West Surrey Cherry Allan
Southampton, Itchen John Spottiswoode
Southampton, Test Chris Bluemel
Tonbridge and Malling Steve Dawe
Tunbridge Wells Hazel Dawe
Wantage Adam Twine
Wealden Cllr. David Jonas
Windsor Derek Wall
Witney Stuart MacDonald
Wokingham Marjory Bisset
Worthing West David Aherne

London
Barking Jayne Forbes
Battersea Guy Evans
Beckenham Ann Garrett
Bermondsey and Old Southwark Tom Chance
Bethnal Green and Bow Farid Bakht
Bexleyheath and Crayford Adrian Ross
Brent Central Dr. Shahrar Ali
Brent North Martin Francis
Brentford and Isleworth John Hunt
Bromley and Chislehurst Roisin Robertson
Camberwell and Peckham Jenny Jones
Carshalton and Wallington George Dow
Chelsea and Fulham Julia Caroline Stephenson
Chingford and Woodford Green Lucy Craig
Chipping Barnet Kate Tansley
Cities of London and Westminster Dr. Derek Chase
Croydon Central Bernice Golberg
Croydon North Shasha Khan
Croydon South Gordon Ross
Dagenham and Rainham Debbie Rosaman
Dulwich and West Norwood Shane Collins
Ealing Central and Acton Sarah Edwards
Ealing North Christopher Warleigh-Lack
Ealing, Southall Suneil Basu
East Ham Judy Maciejowska
Edmonton Jack Johnson
Eltham Arthur Hayles
Enfield North Bill Linton
Enfield, Southgate Peter Krakowiak
Erith and Thamesmead Marek Powley
Feltham and Heston Elizabeth Anstis
Finchley and Golders Green Donald Lyven
Greenwich and Woolwich Andy Hewett
Hackney North and Stoke Newington Matt Sellwood
Hackney South and Shoreditch Polly Lane
Hammersmith Rollo Miles West Central
Hampstead and Kilburn Beatrix Campbell
Harrow East Madeleine Atkins
Harrow West Rowan Langley
Hayes and Harlington Jessica Lee
Hendon Andrew Newby
Holborn and St Pancras Natalie Bennett
Hornchurch and Upminster Melanie Collins
Hornsey and Wood Green Pete McAskie
Ilford North Caroline Allen
Ilford South Wilson Chowdhry
Islington North Emma Dixon
Islington South and Finsbury James Humphreys
Kensington Melan-Zahra Ebrahimi-Fardouee
Kingston and Surbiton Chris Walker
Lewisham East Priscilla Cotterell
Lewisham West and Penge Romayne Phoenix
Lewisham, Deptford Darren Johnson
Leyton and Wanstead Ashley Gunstock
Mitcham and Morden Smarajit Roy
Old Bexley and Sidcup Jonathan Rooks
Orpington Tamara Galloway
Poplar and Limehouse Chris Smith
Putney Bruce Mackenzie
Richmond Park James Page
Romford Gerry Haines
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner Graham Lee
Streatham Rebecca Findlay
Sutton and Cheam Peter Hickson
Tooting Roy Vickery
Tottenham Anne Gray
Twickenham Stephen Roest
Uxbridge and South Ruislip Mike Harling
Vauxhall Joseph Healy
Walthamstow Daniel Perrett
West Ham Jane Lithgow
Westminster North Tristan Smith
Wimbledon Rajeev Thacker

Wales
Brecon and Radnorshire Dorienne Robinson
Cardiff Central Sam Coates
Cardiff North Christopher von Ruhland
Cardiff South and Penarth Matt Townsend
Cardiff West Jake Griffiths
Ceredigion Leila Kiersch
Monmouth Stephen Millson
Newport West Pippa Bartolotti
Pontypridd John Matthews
Swansea East Tony Young
Swansea West Keith M Ross
Torfaen Cllr. Owen Clarke
Vale of Glamorgan Rhodri Thomas

West Midlands
Aldridge-Brownhills Karl MacNaughton
Birmingham, Edgbaston Phil Simpson
Birmingham, Ladywood Peter Beck
Birmingham, Northfield Susan Pearce
Birmingham, Selly Oak James Burn
Coventry North West Justin Wood
Coventry South Stephen Gray
Kenilworth and Southam James Harrison
Ludlow Jacqui Morrish
Meriden Dr. Elly Stanton West Midands
Mid Worcestershire Cllr. Gordon Matthews
North Herefordshire Felicity Norman
North Shropshire Steve Boulding
Redditch Kevin White
Rugby Roy Sandison
Shrewsbury and Atcham Alan Whittaker
Stafford Mike Shone
Stone Damon Hoppe
Stourbridge Will Duckworth
Stratford-on-Avon Karen Varga
Sutton Coldfield Joe Rooney
Warwick and Leamington Ian Davison
West Worcestershire Cllr. Malcolm Victory
Worcester Louis Stephen

East Midlands
Broxtowe David Mitchell
Chesterfield Duncan Kerr
Daventry Steve Whiffen
Derbyshire Dales Josh Stockell
Erewash Lee Fletcher
High Peak Peter Allen
Leicester East Mo Taylor
Leicester South Dave Dixey
Leicester West Geoff Forse
Northampton North Anthony Lochmuller
Northampton South Julie Hawkins
Nottingham East Benjamin Hoare
Nottingham South Matthew Butcher
Rushcliffe Cllr. G. Richard Mallender
South Holland and The Deepings Ashley Baxter
South Northamptonshire Marcus Rock
Wellingborough Jonathan Hornett

East Anglia
Bedford Ben Foley
Braintree Daisy Blench
Brentwood and Ongar Jess Barnecutt
Broadland Susan Curran
Bury St Edmunds Mark Ereira-Guyer
Cambridge Tony Juniper
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Cllr. Andrew Stringer
Chelmsford Angela Thomson
Clacton Chris Southall
Colchester Peter Lynn
Epping Forest Simon Pepper
Great Yarmouth Laura Biggart
Harwich and North Essex Chris Fox
Hertsmere Arjuna Krishna-Das
Hitchin and Harpenden Richard Wise
Huntingdon John Clare
Ipswich Tim Glover
Luton North Simon Hall
Luton South Marc Scheimann
Mid Bedfordshire Malcolm Bailey
Mid Norfolk Timothy Birt
North East Hertfordshire Rosemary Bland
North Norfolk Cllr. Andrew Boswell
North West Norfolk Michael de Whalley
Norwich North Jessica Goldfinch
Norwich South Adrian Ramsay
Peterborough Fiona Radic
Rochford and Southend East Andrew Vaughan
Saffron Walden Reza Hossain
South Cambridgeshire Simon Saggers
South East Cambridgeshire Cllr. Simon Sedgwick-Jell
South Norfolk Jo Willcott
South West Norfolk Lori Allen
Southend West Barry Bolton
St Albans Jack Easton
Suffolk Coastal Rachel Fulcher
Watford Cllr Ian Brandon
Waveney Graham Elliott
Welwyn Hatfield Jill Weston
Witham Cllr. James Abbott

Yorkshire and Humberside
Batley and Spen Matt Blakeley
Beverley and Holderness Bill Rigby
Bradford West David Ford
Calder Valley Kate Sweeny
Colne Valley Chas Ball
Dewsbury Adrian Cruden
East Yorkshire Mike Jackson
Haltemprice and Howden Shan Oakes
Huddersfield Andrew Cooper
Kingston upon Hull North Martin Deane
Leeds North West Martin Hemingway
Leeds West David Blackburn
Richmond (Yorks) Leslie Rowe
Scarborough and Whitby Dilys Cluer
Scunthorpe Natalie Hurst
Sheffield Central Jillian Creasy
Sheffield, Hallam Steve Barnard
Sheffield, Heeley Gareth Roberts
Shipley Kevin Warnes
Wakefield Miriam Hawkins
York Central Andy Chase

North West
Barrow and Furness Dr. Chris Loynes
Bolton South East Alan Johnson
Bolton West Rachel Mann
Bury South George Heron
Carlisle John Reardon
City of Chester Tom Barker
Copeland Jill Perry
Fylde Philip Mitchell
Halton Jim Craig
Hyndburn Kerry Gormley
Lancaster and Fleetwood Gina Dowding
Liverpool, Riverside Tom Crone
Liverpool, Wavertree Rebecca Lawson
Macclesfield John Knight
Manchester Central Gayle O'Donovan
Manchester, Gorton Justine Hall
Manchester, Withington Brian Candeland
Morecambe and Lunesdale Cllr. Chris Coates
Stalybridge and Hyde Ruth Bergan
Stockport Peter Barber
Stretford and Urmston Margaret Westbrook
Warrington South Stephanie Davies
Weaver Vale Howard Thorp
West Lancashire Peter Cranie

North East
Gateshead Andy Redfern
Newcastle upon Tyne Central John Pearson
Newcastle upon Tyne East Andrew Gray
Newcastle upon Tyne North Anna Heyman
South Shields Shirley Ford
Tynemouth Julia Erskine
Wansbeck Nic Best

Northern Ireland
Castlereagh Martin Gregg
North Down Steven Agnew
South Down Cllr Cadogan Enright
South Belfast Adam McGibbon
Strangford Barbara Haig

Scotland (Scottish Green Party)
Aberdeen South Rhonda Reekie
Argyll and Bute Elaine Morrison
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale Alis Ballance
Dundee East Shiona Baird
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Kirsten Robb
East Lothian James Mackenzie
Edinburgh East Robin Harpur
Edinburgh North and Leith Kate Joester
Edinburgh South Steve Burgess
Edinburgh South West Clare Cooney
Glasgow Central Alistair Whitelaw
Glasgow North Martin Bartos
Glasgow North West Moira Crawford
Glasgow South Marie Campbell
Gordon Sue Edwards
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey Donnie Macleod
Midlothian Ian Baxter
Ochil and South Perthshire Hilary Charles
Ross, Skye and Lochaber Eleanor Scott
Stirling Mark Ruskell

Well done to all these candidates for giving the voters a real choice - and good luck!

Labels: , ,

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home